Gravesend Sailing Club
Sail the Thames!

Main Menu

Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]

Forthcoming Events
20 Jul at 1815
Tea Time Trophy

21 Jul at 0800
Shivering Sands Race

22 Jul at 1100
Down river race

Sailing Programme 2017
GSC SAILING PROGRAMME 2018




April                    
                     
28  Saturday    13:00    6.5      Cruiser 1 (1000)
29   Sunday     13:42    6.6      Dinghy 1 (1100)   
May               
5   Saturday     17:05    5.9      Spring plate (1400)+Sail Past   Sail Past (1630)
6   Sunday       17:38    5.7      

12   Saturday   11:38    5.9      
13   Sunday     12:26    6.2       Dinghy 2 (1000)   
               
19   Saturday    16:46   6.4      
20   Sunday      17:33   6.2       Cruiser 2 (1400)
            
26   Saturday    11:43   6.2                            Creek week starts
27   Sunday      12:34   6.3        Dinghy 3 & 4 (1000)   
June                     
2   Saturday    16:11   6.2      
3   Sunday      16:44   6.0         Dinghy 5 & 6 (1400)   
               
9   Saturday     22:06   5.5        Cruiser 3 (1900)
10   Sunday     10:48   5.8      
               
16   Saturday    15:50   6.7       Up river race (1300)   
17   Sunday      16:38   6.5       Dinghy 7 (1400)   
               
23   Saturday    10:03   5.9      
24   Sunday      11:08   6.0      
               
30   Saturday   15:20   6.2       GSC Dayboat Open   
July 
  1  Sunday      16:54   6.2       GSC Dayboat Open   
               
5   Thursday     18:15   5.7       Cruiser 4 (1500)
               
7   Saturday      20:12   5.6      Luchford cup (1700)   
8   Sunday        21:23   5.7      
               
14   Saturday     14:50   6.7     Upriver cruise
15   Sunday       15:42   6.7      
               
20   Friday         19:41   5.9     Tea Time Trophy (1900)   
21   Saturday     20:48   5.8     Shivering Sands (0800)
22   Sunday       09:18   5.7     Downriver race (1100)   
               
            
28   Saturday    14:29   6.2      Upriver cruise reserve date
29   Sunday      15:06   6.3      
                
August               
4   Saturday      18:27   5.8      
5   Sunday        19:20   5.7     Cruiser 5 (1600)
               
11   Saturday     13:52   6.5      
12   Sunday       14:40   6.7      
               
18   Saturday   19:07    6.0      
19   Sunday      20:02   5.7      
               
25   Saturday    13:32   6.1     Cruiser 6 (1000)
26   Sunday      14:07   6.2     Dinghy 8 & 9 (1100)   
27   Monday      14:40   6.3     Struthers Shield (1200)   
September               
1   Saturday    17:21   6.2       Cruiser 7 (1400)
2   Sunday      18:01   6.0       Reserve race day   
               
8   Saturday    12:40   6.3       Mentor series (1000)   
9   Sunday      13:30   6.5      
               
15   Saturday    17:36   6.2     Gravesham Thames
16   Sunday      18:18   5.9      
               
22   Saturday    12:19   5.8     Cruiser 8(0900)
23   Sunday      13:02   6.1      Dinghy 10 & 11 (1000)   
               
29   Saturday   16:24   6.5      Reserve race day   
30   Sunday      17:00   6.3     Dinghy 12 (1500)   
October                
6   Saturday    11:21   5.8      Reserve race day   
7   Sunday      12:22    6.2      Autumn Trophy (1000)   
               
13   Saturday   16:28    6.5     Reserve race day   
14   Sunday      17:06   6.2     End of season cruise
               
20   Saturday   10:34    5.3     Ward Shield (1200)
21   Sunday            
         
               

Please remove all dinghies from the club compounds by 31st October



All trademarks are © their respective owners, all other content is © Gravesend Sailing Club and/or the copyright owner.


Headlines
»L11 of 2018
Gravesend Reach To Mouse Channel - 87th Thames Sailing Barge Match